3124 County St Dighton, MA 02715
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 County St, Dighton, MA 02715 and is currently estimated at $754,965, approximately $309 per square foot. 3124 County St is a home with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,849 | $704,500 | $134,200 | $570,300 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $631,800 | $134,000 | $497,800 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $571,700 | $134,000 | $437,700 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $429,700 | $130,600 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $392,200 | $117,900 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $384,000 | $131,900 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $349,400 | $131,900 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $324,800 | $111,800 | $213,000 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $304,500 | $130,100 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $295,400 | $134,000 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $138,000 | $138,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $138,000 | $138,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map