Estimated Value: $414,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 E 47th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $455,695, approximately $206 per square foot. 3124 E 47th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Walters Patrick G and Walters Karen K
Bought by
Walters Patrick G and Walters Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Walters Patrick G and Walters Karen K
Bought by
Walters Patrick Gene and Walters Karen Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,992
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Walters Patrick G and Walters Karen K
Bought by
Walters Patrick G and Walters Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Walters Patrick G
Bought by
Walters Patrick G and Plank Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Walters Patrick
Bought by
Walters Patrick and Walters Suzanna Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Patrick G | $1,410,000 | Nations Title | |
| Walters Patrick Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Patrick G | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Patrick G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walters Patrick | -- | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Patrick Gene | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $27,907 | $5,483 | $22,424 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $27,064 | $5,733 | $21,331 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $27,247 | $5,507 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $25,453 | $8,168 | $17,285 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $24,683 | $7,921 | $16,762 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $23,935 | $7,681 | $16,254 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $23,208 | $7,447 | $15,761 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $22,503 | $7,221 | $15,282 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $22,818 | $7,322 | $15,496 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $22,154 | $7,486 | $14,668 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $22,154 | $7,486 | $14,668 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $22,154 | $7,486 | $14,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map