3124 E Ravenswood Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $542,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 E Ravenswood Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $511,048, approximately $249 per square foot. 3124 E Ravenswood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Vannausdle Kim A and Vannausdle Joanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannausdle Kim A | $185,230 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $23,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $22,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $38,160 | $7,630 | $30,530 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $22,110 | $4,420 | $17,690 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map