3124 E Warbler Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,526 - $946,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,938
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 E Warbler Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $883,882, approximately $300 per square foot. 3124 E Warbler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Tm Home Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Yakus Christopher T and Yakus Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,193
Outstanding Balance
$200,875
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yakus Christopher T | $321,326 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yakus Christopher T | $289,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $45,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $43,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $64,420 | $12,880 | $51,540 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $48,360 | $9,670 | $38,690 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $46,470 | $9,290 | $37,180 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $42,610 | $8,520 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $39,550 | $7,910 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $35,980 | $7,190 | $28,790 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $34,920 | $6,980 | $27,940 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $33,530 | $6,700 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $32,750 | $6,550 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map