3124 Grapevine Ln Plano, TX 75074
Plano Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,791 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Grapevine Ln, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $311,948, approximately $220 per square foot. 3124 Grapevine Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Marilyn Jan
Bought by
Mcgibney Charles and Rodriguez Daniel Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,055
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Campbell Marilyn Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,484
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Myers Amber S and Fuller Aaron M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Olah Laslo and Olah Magdolna
Bought by
Fuller Aaron and Myers Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Olah Laszlo and Olah Anna
Bought by
Viking Commercial Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgibney Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Marilyn Jan | -- | Stnt | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $93,783 | -- | |
| Fuller Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Olah Laslo | -- | -- | |
| Viking Commercial Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgibney Charles | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Marilyn Jan | $112,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Aaron | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $286,819 | $70,000 | $216,819 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $292,456 | $70,000 | $228,623 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $265,869 | $70,000 | $209,609 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $241,699 | $70,000 | $207,374 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $219,726 | $70,000 | $149,726 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $206,980 | $50,000 | $156,980 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $185,618 | $50,000 | $149,321 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $168,744 | $50,000 | $145,073 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $185,466 | $38,000 | $147,466 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $157,928 | $38,000 | $119,928 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $126,780 | $30,000 | $96,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map