3124 Munz Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $606,773 - $925,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Munz Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $778,193, approximately $487 per square foot. 3124 Munz Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1985
Bought by
Lucas Stephen R and Lucas Janet P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
12.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Stephen R | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucas Stephen R | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $530,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $507,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $484,000 | $309,700 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $482,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $479,800 | $330,700 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $479,800 | $330,700 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $479,800 | $330,700 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $493,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $488,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $483,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $478,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map