3124 Pinon Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Holiday Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,050 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Pinon Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $274,513, approximately $155 per square foot. 3124 Pinon Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulfside Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Fowler Mary Lou
Bought by
Fowler Mary Lou and Savelle Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Mary Lou | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $619 | $74,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $619 | $74,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $619 | $70,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $600 | $68,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $613 | $66,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $64,210 | $18,925 | $45,285 |
| 2020 | $599 | $63,330 | $12,963 | $50,367 |
| 2019 | $589 | $61,910 | $12,963 | $48,947 |
| 2018 | $578 | $60,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $60,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $58,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $57,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $59,601 | $9,852 | $49,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map