3124 Ray Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Ray Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $374,883, approximately $259 per square foot. 3124 Ray Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Smith Paige N and Tollman Paige N
Bought by
Tollman Paige N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Smith Paige N and Barber Paige N
Bought by
Smith Paige N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollman Paige N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Paige N | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Paige N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $368,900 | $117,000 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $349,300 | $104,000 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $345,300 | $104,000 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $357,100 | $104,000 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $957 | $272,500 | $68,500 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $597 | $202,400 | $45,500 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $194,700 | $42,300 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $122,700 | $26,000 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map