3125 Beutel Rd Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $291,047 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Beutel Rd, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $302,762, approximately $159 per square foot. 3125 Beutel Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Pardue Reco Dominic and Enriquez Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,021
Outstanding Balance
$193,197
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,565
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardue Reco Dominic | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardue Reco Dominic | $218,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,976 | $310,640 | $39,070 | $271,570 |
| 2024 | $6,976 | $325,430 | $39,070 | $286,360 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $318,710 | $39,070 | $279,640 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $285,270 | $33,970 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | $216,870 | $30,920 | $185,950 |
| 2020 | $580 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $544 | $19,920 | $19,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map