3125 Dee Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $135,539 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Dee Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $182,885. 3125 Dee Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $47,280 | $6,100 | $41,180 |
| 2024 | $855 | $44,460 | $5,740 | $38,720 |
| 2023 | $877 | $40,180 | $5,190 | $34,990 |
| 2022 | $895 | $37,470 | $4,840 | $32,630 |
| 2021 | $902 | $35,860 | $4,630 | $31,230 |
| 2020 | $895 | $35,260 | $4,550 | $30,710 |
| 2019 | $882 | $34,150 | $4,410 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $891 | $33,870 | $4,370 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $892 | $33,540 | $4,330 | $29,210 |
| 2016 | $895 | $32,220 | $4,160 | $28,060 |
| 2015 | $9,017,000 | $32,220 | $4,160 | $28,060 |
| 2012 | $971 | $30,900 | $3,990 | $26,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map