3125 Herbal Way Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $234,418 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Herbal Way, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $245,605, approximately $158 per square foot. 3125 Herbal Way is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Craine Amy M and Jones Amy M
Bought by
White Gregory H and White Stephanie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Jayroe Janis S
Bought by
Craine Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Catalyst Restorations & Renovations Llc
Bought by
Jayroe Janice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Gingko Hills Development Co Llc
Bought by
Catalyst Restorations & Renovations Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Gregory H | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Craine Amy M | $138,600 | -- | |
| Jayroe Janice S | -- | -- | |
| Catalyst Restorations & Renovations Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craine Amy M | $128,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalyst Restorations & Renovations Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $6,200 | $960 | $5,240 |
| 2024 | $939 | $6,200 | $960 | $5,240 |
| 2023 | $939 | $5,810 | $960 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $938 | $5,810 | $960 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $897 | $5,810 | $960 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $897 | $5,260 | $960 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $875 | $5,260 | $960 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $5,260 | $960 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $822 | $5,350 | $960 | $4,390 |
| 2016 | $874 | $5,350 | $960 | $4,390 |
| 2015 | $848 | $5,350 | $1,000 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $848 | $5,160 | $1,000 | $4,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,160 | $1,000 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map