Estimated Value: $112,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Lamas St, Erath, LA 70533 and is currently estimated at $136,055. 3125 Lamas St is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Dozier Elementary School, Erath Middle School, and Erath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Bought by
Trahan Andrew and Caillouet Gretta Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trahan Andrew | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $9,428 | $1,043 | $8,385 |
| 2024 | $179 | $9,428 | $1,043 | $8,385 |
| 2023 | $744 | $7,856 | $869 | $6,987 |
| 2022 | $742 | $7,856 | $869 | $6,987 |
| 2021 | $742 | $7,856 | $869 | $6,987 |
| 2020 | $742 | $7,856 | $869 | $6,987 |
| 2019 | $670 | $7,142 | $790 | $6,352 |
| 2018 | $674 | $7,142 | $790 | $6,352 |
| 2017 | $674 | $7,142 | $790 | $6,352 |
| 2016 | $674 | $7,142 | $790 | $6,352 |
| 2015 | $649 | $6,840 | $790 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $653 | $6,840 | $790 | $6,050 |
| 2013 | $653 | $6,840 | $790 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map