3125 Mackin Rd Flint, MI 48504
Ballenger Highway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $77,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Mackin Rd, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $65,679, approximately $60 per square foot. 3125 Mackin Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Chapman Murphy D
Bought by
Taylor Sade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sade | $35,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Sade | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |