3125 N Smith Pike Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $204,570 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $217,643, approximately $203 per square foot. 3125 N Smith Pike is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Edgewood High School, Seven Oaks Classical School, and Grace Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Spencer Carroll Berdeina
Bought by
Spencer Carroll Berdeina and Spencer Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Carroll Berdeina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $117,600 | $42,800 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $189 | $109,900 | $29,100 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $93 | $106,700 | $28,500 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $109 | $97,800 | $28,500 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $182 | $86,400 | $25,000 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $180 | $88,300 | $21,400 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $138 | $85,700 | $21,400 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $135 | $80,300 | $21,400 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $134 | $79,400 | $21,400 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $132 | $74,100 | $21,400 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $93 | $74,300 | $21,400 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map