3125 Ramsgate Rd Rockford, IL 61114
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Ramsgate Rd, Rockford, IL 61114 and is currently estimated at $297,864, approximately $108 per square foot. 3125 Ramsgate Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clifford P. Carlson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Michael A Cavataio Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Switzer Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Ann | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,731 | $81,577 | $14,112 | $67,465 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $71,931 | $12,443 | $59,488 |
| 2022 | $7,346 | $64,293 | $11,122 | $53,171 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $58,952 | $10,198 | $48,754 |
| 2020 | $7,166 | $55,731 | $9,641 | $46,090 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $53,118 | $9,189 | $43,929 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $50,052 | $8,659 | $41,393 |
| 2017 | $7,107 | $47,901 | $8,287 | $39,614 |
| 2016 | $7,100 | $47,004 | $8,132 | $38,872 |
| 2015 | $7,190 | $47,004 | $8,132 | $38,872 |
| 2014 | $7,501 | $50,426 | $10,177 | $40,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map