3125 Wander Ln Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $353,535 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Wander Ln, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $381,634, approximately $235 per square foot. 3125 Wander Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Jonathan I and Jonathan Diane L Wassam 2013 Revoc
Bought by
Krzyzanowski Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$174,806
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Wassam Jonathan I
Bought by
Wassam Jonathan I and Wassam Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Williams Kim A and Williams David W
Bought by
Wassam Jonathan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krzyzanowski Jeffrey A | $215,000 | Proactive Title Solutions | |
| Wassam Jonathan I | -- | None Available | |
| Wassam Jonathan I | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krzyzanowski Jeffrey A | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $254,300 | $50,100 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $243,500 | $50,100 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $220,400 | $46,900 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $209,600 | $46,900 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $187,600 | $42,600 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $198,000 | $40,100 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $200,500 | $40,100 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $164,400 | $34,500 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $156,000 | $34,500 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $149,700 | $34,500 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $149,700 | $34,500 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $149,700 | $34,500 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $3,264 | $149,700 | $34,500 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map