Estimated Value: $68,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Brooks Dr, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $104,924, approximately $110 per square foot. 3126 Brooks Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Elementary School, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School of Enid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Guzman Fiacro
Bought by
Fiacro Guzman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Graebel Relocation Services Worldwide In
Bought by
Guzman Fiac and Guzman Ana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiacro Guzman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Fiac | $120,000 | Apex Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $7,828 | $1,113 | $6,715 |
| 2024 | $598 | $7,600 | $1,080 | $6,520 |
| 2023 | $578 | $7,378 | $1,047 | $6,331 |
| 2022 | $554 | $7,164 | $1,016 | $6,148 |
| 2021 | $543 | $6,955 | $966 | $5,989 |
| 2020 | $528 | $6,752 | $936 | $5,816 |
| 2019 | $467 | $6,556 | $895 | $5,661 |
| 2018 | $465 | $6,365 | $939 | $5,426 |
| 2017 | $453 | $6,180 | $1,032 | $5,148 |
| 2016 | $441 | $6,000 | $998 | $5,002 |
| 2015 | $423 | $5,825 | $935 | $4,890 |
| 2014 | $408 | $5,655 | $935 | $4,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map