3126 Delaware Rd Abilene, TX 79606
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $284,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Delaware Rd, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $278,229, approximately $146 per square foot. 3126 Delaware Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Dyess Elementary School, Clack Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Tapar John and Tapar Elma B
Bought by
John And Elma Tapar Revocable Trust and Tapar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Lavicka David M and Lavicka Jennifer A
Bought by
Tapar John E and Tapar Elma B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,993
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Elma Tapar Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tapar John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tapar John E | $146,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $259,032 | $28,000 | $231,032 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $225,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $205,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $186,687 | $22,742 | $163,945 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $176,199 | $22,742 | $153,457 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $170,527 | $22,742 | $147,785 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $171,235 | $22,742 | $148,493 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $165,386 | $22,742 | $142,644 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $160,045 | $18,128 | $141,917 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $154,802 | $18,128 | $136,674 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $152,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map