3126 Pinehurst Rd Eau Claire, WI 54703
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Pinehurst Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $284,507, approximately $269 per square foot. 3126 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Locust Lane Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Mcfadyen Robert L and Mcfadyen Lynnette K
Bought by
Mcfadyen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadyen Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $193,700 | $48,300 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $193,700 | $48,300 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $193,700 | $48,300 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $193,700 | $48,300 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $193,700 | $48,300 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $157,300 | $42,700 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $157,300 | $42,700 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $157,300 | $42,700 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $131,700 | $36,800 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $131,700 | $36,800 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,700 | $36,800 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,700 | $36,800 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map