3126 S Genesee Rd Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 S Genesee Rd, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $190,539, approximately $183 per square foot. 3126 S Genesee Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Dorris Ruth A and Dorris Franklin D
Bought by
Dorris Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorris Ruth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |