3126 Sandra Ave Melrose Park, IL 60164
West Grand Ave NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Sandra Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $438,132, approximately $200 per square foot. 3126 Sandra Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westdale Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Wilk Pamela M
Bought by
Wilk Virgil T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,105
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$330,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Turilli John D and Turilli Donna M
Bought by
Wilk Virgil T and Wilk Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilk Virgil T | -- | Synergy Title Services Llc | |
| Wilk Virgil T | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilk Virgil T | $249,600 | |
| Closed | Wilk Virgil T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $39,000 | $5,973 | $33,027 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $33,000 | $4,887 | $28,113 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $33,000 | $4,887 | $28,113 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $33,000 | $4,887 | $28,113 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $20,930 | $3,801 | $17,129 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $20,930 | $3,801 | $17,129 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $23,624 | $3,801 | $19,823 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $25,353 | $3,258 | $22,095 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $25,353 | $3,258 | $22,095 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $25,353 | $3,258 | $22,095 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $19,519 | $2,986 | $16,533 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $19,519 | $2,986 | $16,533 |
| 2013 | $4,952 | $19,519 | $2,986 | $16,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map