3126 Spruce St Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
Green Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,295 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Spruce St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $273,324, approximately $226 per square foot. 3126 Spruce St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Gacek Christine
Bought by
Marks Tiayana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Tiayana M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $246,200 | $21,400 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $220,300 | $21,400 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $199,000 | $21,400 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $181,000 | $21,400 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $165,000 | $21,400 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $165,000 | $21,400 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $153,000 | $21,400 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $126,000 | $21,400 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $126,000 | $21,400 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $117,000 | $21,400 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $112,000 | $21,400 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $112,000 | $21,400 | $90,600 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | $117,000 | $25,600 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map