3126 Walter Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143
Estimated Value: $214,853 - $282,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Walter Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $255,963, approximately $268 per square foot. 3126 Walter Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maille Addison | $122,000 | Insight Title | |
| Killip Brielle R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Smith Becky Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Miller Michael T | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maille Addison | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Killip Brielle R | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Becky Lynn | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Michael T | $49,500 | |
| Closed | Killip Brielle R | $11,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $38,630 | $31,960 | $6,670 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $32,660 | $19,890 | $12,770 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $32,660 | $19,890 | $12,770 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $29,040 | $22,710 | $6,330 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $29,040 | $22,710 | $6,330 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $29,090 | $19,890 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $29,090 | $19,890 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $21,650 | $11,500 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $21,650 | $11,500 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $20,700 | $10,550 | $10,150 |
Map
- 3434 Greenwood Blvd
- 3704 Greenwood Blvd
- 7527 Woodland Ave
- 7533 Woodland Ave
- 3712 Cambridge Ave
- 7574 Ellis Ave
- 7324 Vine Ave
- 3439 Commonwealth Ave
- 3718 Oxford Blvd
- 3723 Commonwealth Ave
- 7214 Saint Elmo Ave
- 2812 Laclede Station Rd
- 2623 Margarette Ave
- 7122 Piccadilly Ave
- 7114 Drury Ln
- 7501 Suffolk Ave
- 1034 Kuhlman Ln
- 748 N Laclede Station Rd
- 7109 Canterbury Ave
- 2510 Oakland Ave
- 3122 Walter Ave
- 3134 Walter Ave
- 3118 Walter Ave
- 3138 Walter Ave
- 3116 Walter Ave
- 3110 Walter Ave
- 3131 Edgar Ave
- 3142 Walter Ave
- 3133 Edgar Ave
- 3125 Edgar Ave
- 3108 Walter Ave
- 3135 Edgar Ave
- 3109 Edgar Ave
- 3144 Walter Ave
- 3137 Walter Ave
- 3143 Walter Ave
- 3106 Walter Ave
- 3137 Edgar Ave
- 3145 Walter Ave
- 3107 Edgar Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.