3127 Hampton St Bismarck, ND 58504
Southwest Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3127 Hampton St, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $417,783, approximately $124 per square foot. 3127 Hampton St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Rudolph Arno B and Rudolph Colette
Bought by
Simosko Kenneth and Simosko Ginger R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,020
Outstanding Balance
$116,058
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$301,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simosko Kenneth | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simosko Kenneth | $191,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $164,950 | $31,000 | $133,950 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $154,550 | $28,000 | $126,550 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $154,550 | $28,000 | $126,550 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $150,800 | $28,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $133,000 | $26,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $133,000 | $26,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $131,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $131,050 | $26,000 | $105,050 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $130,050 | $26,000 | $104,050 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $130,050 | $21,000 | $109,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map