T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Trenton Gregory
Chafin Realty, Inc.
(770) 831-0844
2 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $456,000
Connor-II 4BD/2.5BA on Full Basement! Formal dining room and impressive great room with Coffered Ceiling! Great room extends to the kitchen featuring island with bar stool seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & walk-in pantry. Separate breakfast room. Mudroom with valet Owner's suite, three bedrooms, two baths & laundry room upstairs. Spacious owner's suite with bath including separate vanities, separate tub, separate enclosed shower & walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms share the hall bath. Under construction. Sample images of interior.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chafin Realty, Inc. License #382321 Listed on: 01/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Betancourt
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #379807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $313,848 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $303,372 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $313,848 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Price Changed | $313,848 | +1.6% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | Price Changed | $308,848 | +0.7% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Price Changed | $306,848 | +2.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | Price Changed | $300,225 | +1.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Price Changed | $297,225 | -3.3% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Sale | $307,225 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $200,240 | $26,800 | $173,440 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $200,240 | $26,800 | $173,440 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $178,800 | $26,800 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $144,960 | $26,800 | $118,160 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $138,960 | $20,800 | $118,160 |
| 2020 | $731 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $544 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Trenton Gregory
Chafin Realty, Inc.
(770) 831-0844
2 in this area
251 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jonathan Betancourt
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6673902
APN: 123D-078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.