3127 Regency Park Dr Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $227,456 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3127 Regency Park Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $243,614, approximately $141 per square foot. 3127 Regency Park Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Baldwin Darrell
Bought by
Lawson Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Darrell Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $93,120 | $20,000 | $73,120 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $102,440 | $20,000 | $82,440 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $80,760 | $4,520 | $76,240 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $75,040 | $4,520 | $70,520 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $57,240 | $4,520 | $52,720 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $50,480 | $4,520 | $45,960 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $49,440 | $4,520 | $44,920 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $40,280 | $4,520 | $35,760 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $38,240 | $4,520 | $33,720 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $34,800 | $4,520 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $604 | $19,800 | $4,480 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map