3128 Beachcomber Dr El Paso, TX 79936
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Beachcomber Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $239,564, approximately $157 per square foot. 3128 Beachcomber Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Pebble Hills Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and EL PASO LEADERSHIP ACADEMY - MIDDLE EAST.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Fuentes Richard
Bought by
Fuentes Richard and Fuentes Patricia Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,942
Outstanding Balance
$53,933
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Servin Salvador L and Servin Yolanda M
Bought by
Fuentes Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Outstanding Balance
$92,644
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Richard | -- | Servicelink | |
| Fuentes Richard | -- | Lone Star Title Vista |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Richard | $71,942 | |
| Open | Fuentes Richard | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $217,654 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $197,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $179,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $163,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $150,784 | $26,208 | $124,576 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $135,145 | $23,386 | $111,759 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $135,322 | $23,386 | $111,936 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $124,085 | $23,386 | $100,699 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $124,085 | $23,386 | $100,699 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $124,085 | $23,386 | $100,699 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $124,246 | $23,386 | $100,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map