3128 Hadley Rd Metamora, MI 48455
Estimated Value: $512,607 - $612,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Hadley Rd, Metamora, MI 48455 and is currently estimated at $566,902, approximately $260 per square foot. 3128 Hadley Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Gibbs Linda
Bought by
Vanwagoner Bruce W and Vandervennet Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwagoner Bruce W | $465,000 | Service One Title Agency Llc | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |