3128 Jules St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Jules St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $113,976, approximately $130 per square foot. 3128 Jules St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Csm Foreclosure Trustee Corporation
Bought by
Vidao Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Dryer David L and Stone Mary L
Bought by
Hollars Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Amos Edward F and Amos Pamela K
Bought by
Dryer David L and Stone Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidao Llc | $79,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollars Matthew | -- | St Joseph Title | |
| Dryer David L | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dryer David L | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $10,750 | $2,570 | $8,180 |
| 2024 | $734 | $10,180 | $2,570 | $7,610 |
| 2023 | $734 | $10,180 | $2,570 | $7,610 |
| 2022 | $677 | $10,180 | $2,570 | $7,610 |
| 2021 | $680 | $10,180 | $2,570 | $7,610 |
| 2020 | $676 | $10,180 | $2,570 | $7,610 |
| 2019 | $653 | $10,180 | $2,570 | $7,610 |
| 2018 | $590 | $10,180 | $2,570 | $7,610 |
| 2017 | $585 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map