3128 Libra Ln Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Libra Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $217,324, approximately $154 per square foot. 3128 Libra Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Colerain Elementary School, and Colerain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Haft Ronald C
Bought by
Himes Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Helen Florence Marshall
Bought by
Haft Ronald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Maidens Carol J and Wilmes Carol J
Bought by
Haft Ronald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himes Kenneth C | $95,000 | -- | |
| Haft Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Haft Ronald C | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haft Ronald C | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $54,495 | $10,150 | $44,345 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $54,495 | $10,150 | $44,345 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $54,495 | $10,150 | $44,345 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $38,203 | $8,985 | $29,218 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $38,203 | $8,985 | $29,218 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $38,203 | $8,985 | $29,218 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $30,807 | $7,245 | $23,562 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $30,807 | $7,245 | $23,562 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $30,807 | $7,245 | $23,562 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $32,988 | $7,315 | $25,673 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $32,988 | $7,315 | $25,673 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $32,988 | $7,315 | $25,673 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $34,724 | $7,700 | $27,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map