3128 Manitoba Ln Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Manitoba Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $272,992, approximately $133 per square foot. 3128 Manitoba Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Reisenauer Jack C and Reisenauer Marilyn M
Bought by
Krebsbach Marlene M and Krebsbach David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Getz Lewis A and Getz Lavon A
Bought by
Vollmers Walter H and Vollmers Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,050
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebsbach Marlene M | $193,000 | -- | |
| Vollmers Walter H | -- | Bismarck Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vollmers Walter H | $141,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $116,200 | $24,700 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $122,700 | $22,750 | $99,950 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $122,700 | $22,750 | $99,950 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $111,700 | $22,750 | $88,950 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $100,700 | $19,800 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $100,700 | $19,800 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $100,700 | $19,800 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $100,700 | $19,800 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $100,700 | $10,200 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map