NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3128 N Thompson St Schenectady, NY 12306

Estimated Value: $171,945 - $273,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,325 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2022

Last sale price $220,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,465 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Full Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of March 2022

Sold before print -- Very Good Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Friello

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #40FR0809579 Listed on: 02/24/2021

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Co-Listed By

Daniel Gaudio

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #30GA0354984

Last Buyer's Agent

non-member non member

NON MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Full Attic
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20.21 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 422800 48.14-1-20.21

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,000

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Directions: Princetown Rd left on N Thompson next to Bedrock Tavern
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1325.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Lot Size: .
  • New Construction: No
  • Non Member Non Member Name: Tracy Brundege
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 4.0
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o307E
  • Co List Office Phone: 518-370-2100
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1325.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Attic Features:Full2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Cleared, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 422800 48.14-1-20.21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5000.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 20.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Retired In Place Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bartz Sabra-Joi
Current Estimated Value
$239,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,428
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,808

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Retired In Place Holdings Llc
Bought by
Retired In Place Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2021
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-11.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vitale Ann Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Young Brian
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Cordy Gary
Bought by
Young Brian D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bartz Sabra-Joi $170,000 None Listed On Document
Retired In Place Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Retired In Place Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Retired In Place Holdings Llc $220,000 Chicago Title
Vitale Ann Marie $97,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $132,072 Blue Title Services Llc
-- -- --
Young Brian D $132,000 Sharon Freyer
Cordy Bonnie $84,000 --
Cordy Bonnie $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bartz Sabra-Joi $136,000
Previous Owner Vitale Ann Marie $77,000
Previous Owner -- $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Sold $220,000 -12.0% $166 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $249,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,253 $171,400 $17,400 $154,000
2024 $2,253 $171,400 $17,400 $154,000
2023 $23 $175,000 $21,000 $154,000
2022 $7,377 $175,000 $21,000 $154,000
2021 $7,412 $175,000 $21,000 $154,000
2020 $5,549 $175,000 $21,000 $154,000
2019 $2,232 $175,000 $21,000 $154,000
2018 $5,742 $175,000 $21,000 $154,000
2017 $5,797 $175,000 $21,000 $154,000
2016 $5,784 $175,000 $21,000 $154,000
2015 -- $175,000 $24,200 $150,800
2014 -- $175,000 $24,200 $150,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202112704

Global MLS

APN: 048-014-0001-020-021-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.