3128 Odonnell St Baltimore, MD 21224
Canton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,286 - $343,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Odonnell St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $278,643, approximately $222 per square foot. 3128 Odonnell St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Colley Anne V and Nixon Bonnie
Bought by
Nixon Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Colley Anna V
Bought by
Colley Anna V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Colley Anna V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $211,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $202,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $193,100 | $100,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $182,000 | $100,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $182,000 | $100,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $182,000 | $100,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $175,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $168,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map