NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $557,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,753 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3128 Ohio Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $412,354, approximately $109 per square foot. 3128 Ohio Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and KIPP Wisdom Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Tiffany L
Bought by
Johnson Edward Melvin and Taylor Johnson Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
$412,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,850
Outstanding Balance
$123,452
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$288,902

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Millennium Restoration & Development Inc
Bought by
Tayler Tiffany L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,951
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority City St Lou
Bought by
Millennium Restoration & Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Brics Investment Company
Bought by
Land Reutilization Authority

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Old Kent Mtg Company
Bought by
Brics Investment Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Cole Curtis E
Bought by
Old Kent Mtg Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Gentry Terry W and Mcmurran Gene
Bought by
Cole Curtis E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,700
Interest Rate
8.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tayler Tiffany L -- --
Millennium Restoration & Development Inc -- --
Land Reutilization Authority -- --
Brics Investment Company $25,000 U S Title Company
Old Kent Mtg Company $74,435 --
Cole Curtis E -- Archway Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Edward Melvin $237,850
Previous Owner Tayler Tiffany L $244,951
Previous Owner Millennium Restoration & Development Inc $191,250
Previous Owner Cole Curtis E $69,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,209 $52,470 $1,370 $51,100
2024 $3,053 $38,000 $1,370 $36,630
2023 $3,053 $38,000 $1,370 $36,630
2022 $2,894 $34,670 $1,370 $33,300
2021 $2,890 $34,670 $1,370 $33,300
2020 $2,666 $32,210 $1,370 $30,840
2019 $2,657 $32,210 $1,370 $30,840
2018 $2,596 $30,500 $1,370 $29,130
2017 $2,552 $30,500 $1,370 $29,130
2016 $2,584 $30,500 $1,370 $29,130
2015 $2,343 $30,500 $1,370 $29,130
2014 $2,305 $31,030 $1,370 $29,660
2013 -- $30,020 $1,370 $28,650
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.