3128 Preakness Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,205 - $633,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,996
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Preakness Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $595,051, approximately $198 per square foot. 3128 Preakness Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hoover Wood Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Loprino Richard Brian and Loprino Kathryn A
Bought by
Wiltshire Timothy J and Wiltshire Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,946
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$489,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Loprino Richard Brian and Brian Loprino R
Bought by
Loprino Richard Brian and Loprino Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Loprino Richard Brian and Loprino Donna
Bought by
Loprino Richard Brian and Vitacco Salvatore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Loprino Richard Brian and Loprino Donna
Bought by
Loprino R Brian and Loprino Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Brian Richard and Loprino Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltshire Timothy J | $376,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Loprino Richard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Loprino Richard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Loprino Richard Brian | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Loprino R Brian | -- | -- | |
| Brian Richard | $296,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiltshire Timothy J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loprino Richard Brian | $238,500 | |
| Closed | Wiltshire Timothy J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,666 | $154,963 | $14,356 | $140,607 |
| 2023 | $12,534 | $140,646 | $13,030 | $127,616 |
| 2022 | $13,547 | $146,186 | $12,178 | $134,008 |
| 2021 | $13,087 | $138,644 | $11,550 | $127,094 |
| 2020 | $12,861 | $135,979 | $11,328 | $124,651 |
| 2019 | $12,685 | $131,165 | $10,927 | $120,238 |
| 2018 | $12,148 | $126,169 | $10,511 | $115,658 |
| 2017 | $11,923 | $122,008 | $10,164 | $111,844 |
| 2016 | $11,762 | $118,454 | $9,868 | $108,586 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,757 | $9,643 | $106,114 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,113 | $9,339 | $102,774 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,688 | $9,157 | $109,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map