3128 S 2800 E Franklin, ID 83237
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $658,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 S 2800 E, Franklin, ID 83237 and is currently estimated at $546,293, approximately $208 per square foot. 3128 S 2800 E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Preston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Dunkley Clinton D
Bought by
Dunkley Clinton D and Dunkley Angela P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,263
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Dunkley Angela
Bought by
Dunkley Clinton D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Hansen Richard Corey and Hansen Trisa
Bought by
Phillips William Austin and Phillips Carly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkley Clinton D | -- | Northern Title Company Of Id | |
| Dunkley Clinton D | -- | Northern Title Co | |
| Dunkley Cinton D | -- | Northern Title Co | |
| Phillips William Austin | -- | Northern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunkley Clinton D | $277,500 | |
| Closed | Dunkley Clinton D | $277,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips William Austin | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $395,740 | $60,000 | $335,740 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $399,238 | $60,000 | $339,238 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $399,238 | $60,000 | $339,238 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $391,292 | $35,000 | $356,292 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $355,186 | $35,000 | $320,186 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $322,216 | $35,000 | $287,216 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $264,157 | $35,000 | $229,157 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $245,293 | $39,850 | $205,443 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $206,988 | $39,850 | $167,138 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $199,070 | $39,850 | $159,220 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $199,240 | $39,850 | $159,390 |
| 2014 | $17,787 | $167,000 | $31,300 | $135,700 |
| 2013 | $15,697 | $167,000 | $31,300 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map