Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Silver
Real Broker LLC
(425) 443-4403
4 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $945,000 - $981,310
Beautifully updated 4 bed + bonus, 2.5 bath, 2,203 sq ft home in sought-after Chestnut Trails community, part of the award-winning Northshore School District and served by North Creek High. This thoughtfully designed California Split layout offers soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and open living spaces perfect for entertaining. Fresh paint, hardiplank siding, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, trim, lighting, and hardware throughout make it move-in ready. The spacious kitchen connects seamlessly to dining and living areas, while the large lower-level bonus room with walk-out to the private backyard offers flexibility for work, play, or guests. Enjoy a lofted deck, nearby parks, and peaceful greenbelt trails just steps from your door.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2454699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isabel Laluw Angela | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Isabel Laluw Angela | $955,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Scott Matthew J | $284,900 | -- | |
| Noori Farhad M | $194,500 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isabel Laluw Angela | $655,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Matthew J | $281,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Noori Farhad M | $184,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $955,000 | -1.0% | $433 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $965,000 | -- | $438 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,191 | $981,800 | $675,000 | $306,800 |
| 2025 | $7,629 | $972,400 | $669,800 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $7,629 | $911,500 | $619,000 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $1,052,500 | $715,000 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $714,700 | $430,000 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $605,700 | $359,000 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $5,832 | $676,800 | $398,000 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $505,900 | $265,000 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $438,200 | $214,000 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $412,900 | $195,000 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $365,000 | $179,000 | $186,000 |
| 2013 | $4,221 | $321,800 | $148,000 | $173,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Silver
Real Broker LLC
(425) 443-4403
4 in this area
179 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wesley Lau
WPI Real Estate Services, Inc.
(206) 522-8172
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2454699
APN: 008488-000-065-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.