3129 Elmendorf Dr Oakton, VA 22124
Estimated Value: $1,042,428 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Elmendorf Dr, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,060,357, approximately $542 per square foot. 3129 Elmendorf Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,689 | $889,520 | $437,000 | $452,520 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | $836,340 | $397,000 | $439,340 |
| 2022 | $8,822 | $771,470 | $357,000 | $414,470 |
| 2021 | $8,349 | $711,470 | $297,000 | $414,470 |
| 2020 | $8,232 | $695,530 | $297,000 | $398,530 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $676,550 | $297,000 | $379,550 |
| 2018 | $7,780 | $676,550 | $297,000 | $379,550 |
| 2017 | $7,855 | $676,550 | $297,000 | $379,550 |
| 2016 | $7,550 | $651,720 | $297,000 | $354,720 |
| 2015 | $7,273 | $651,720 | $297,000 | $354,720 |
| 2014 | $7,068 | $634,760 | $287,000 | $347,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map