Estimated Value: $434,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 S Broadway St, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $484,961, approximately $291 per square foot. 3129 S Broadway St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Aslan Kraja Family Trust and Sultana Truma
Bought by
Kalaja Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Carter Jason Robert
Bought by
3129 Broadway Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Carter Jason
Bought by
3129 Broadway Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Carter Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Kraja Ilmiha
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Kraja Ilmiha
Bought by
Kraja Aslan and Kraja Ilmiha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Kraja Aslan and Kraja Ilmiha
Bought by
Kraja Aslan and Kraja Ilmiha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,450
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Kraja Aslan and Kraja Ilmiha
Bought by
Kraja Aslan and Kraja Ilmiha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,450
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalaja Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalaja Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalaja Llc | -- | York Howell & Guymon | |
| 3129 Broadway Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Ins Agcy | |
| Carter Jason Robert | -- | Pioneer Title Ins Agcy | |
| 3129 Broadway Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Carter Jason | -- | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $88,721 | Accommodation | |
| Kraja Aslan | -- | -- | |
| Kraja Ilmiha | -- | Surety Title | |
| Kraja Aslan | -- | Surety Title | |
| Kraja Aslan | -- | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Jason Robert | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Jason | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraja Ilmiha | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraja Aslan | $86,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $381,300 | $135,300 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $365,900 | $127,800 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $334,400 | $122,900 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $343,900 | $120,500 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $232,700 | $88,100 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $208,100 | $79,500 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $200,700 | $73,100 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $190,900 | $61,800 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $174,900 | $61,800 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $150,500 | $60,700 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $141,000 | $71,500 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $134,300 | $69,500 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map