Estimated Value: $284,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 State Route 22, Peru, NY 12972 and is currently estimated at $335,253, approximately $142 per square foot. 3129 State Route 22 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Smith Irrev Liv Trust Carol
Bought by
Matthews Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Stephen | $155,000 | Evan Bracy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $270,200 | $60,200 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $270,200 | $60,200 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $262,200 | $53,200 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | $238,200 | $45,200 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $209,800 | $45,200 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $209,800 | $45,200 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $156,600 | $45,200 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $156,600 | $45,200 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $153,500 | $45,200 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $153,500 | $45,200 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,500 | $45,200 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,500 | $31,200 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map