Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Dolcini
RE/MAX
(530) 219-2871
17 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $538,995
Welcome Home to This Charming Condo in the Woods of Stonegate! This adorable 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story condo is nestled in the serene and sought-after community of Stonegate. With brand new carpet, fresh paint, and updated linoleum flooring, this move-in-ready home is just waiting for its next owner. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious en suite bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom ideal for privacy and comfort. A convenient half bath is located downstairs for guests. The updated kitchen opens to a private patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Natural light pours into the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. You'll also appreciate the abundance of storage space, including a private storage closet and an assigned covered parking space. As a resident, you'll have access to the exclusive Stonegate Country Club, which features tennis courts, swimming pools, a fully equipped weight room, meeting facilities, and beautiful Stonegate Lake ideal for sailing and outdoor enjoyment. Don't miss your chance to own this delightful home in one of the area's most desirable communities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group License #01442145 Listed on: 04/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pon Tyler Michael | $522,000 | Placer Title | |
| Schlesinger Maya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlesinger Maya | $440,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ito Henry Y | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ito Geroge | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ito Henry | $382,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Hong Yun Jeong | $304,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hayashi Kei | $410,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Bernard Tiffany N | $226,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Schreiber Eric T | $120,500 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pon Tyler Michael | $365,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlesinger Maya | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ito Henry Y | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong Yun Jeong | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayashi Kei | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Tiffany N | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreiber Eric T | $96,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $522,000 | -0.6% | $461 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -1.9% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | +21.6% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Sold | $440,000 | +1.1% | $374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Price Changed | $435,000 | +26.1% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | For Sale | $345,000 | -9.7% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Sold | $382,000 | +0.6% | $324 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | For Sale | $379,900 | +25.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Sold | $304,000 | -6.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $508,062 | $143,430 | $364,632 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $471,766 | $128,663 | $343,103 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $462,517 | $126,141 | $336,376 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $453,449 | $123,668 | $329,781 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $448,800 | $122,400 | $326,400 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $397,432 | $104,040 | $293,392 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $389,640 | $102,000 | $287,640 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $382,000 | $100,000 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $316,229 | $83,218 | $233,011 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $311,479 | $81,968 | $229,511 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $305,379 | $80,363 | $225,016 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Dolcini
RE/MAX
(530) 219-2871
17 in this area
80 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alejandra Pineda
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate
(530) 758-3080
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robin Ward
Bella Vie Real Estate
(530) 681-2493
64 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joel Littleford
Christy Littleford, Broker
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chris Little
Little Real Estate Services
(916) 698-1961
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Franki Halloran
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate
(916) 949-5766
34 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225048652
APN: 036-406-053-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.