NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $690,000 - $793,000

Studio
-- Bath
685 Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 313 23rd St Unit 2B314, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $720,012, approximately $1,051 per square foot. 313 23rd St Unit 2B314 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Dolan Erik and Wolf Jami
Bought by
Plachy Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
$720,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,685
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,327

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Renheim Erik Gustav and Renheim Jessica
Bought by
Dolan Erik and Wolf Jami

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$566,937
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Justice Kimberly
Bought by
Renheim Erik Gustav and Renheim Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
The First Deal Realty Llc
Bought by
Justice Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plachy Suzanne $615,000 --
Plachy Suzanne $615,000 --
Plachy Suzanne $615,000 --
Dolan Erik $630,000 --
Dolan Erik $630,000 --
Dolan Erik $630,000 --
Renheim Erik Gustav $480,000 --
Renheim Erik Gustav $480,000 --
Justice Kimberly $360,000 --
Justice Kimberly $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Plachy Suzanne $492,000
Closed Plachy Suzanne $492,000
Previous Owner Dolan Erik $566,937
Previous Owner Renheim Erik Gustav $384,000
Previous Owner Justice Kimberly $288,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $63 $40,944 $3,465 $37,479
2025 $63 $36,785 $3,465 $33,320
2024 $63 $37,219 $3,465 $33,754
2023 $62 $37,773 $3,465 $34,308
2022 $62 $36,248 $3,465 $32,783
2021 $62 $30,045 $3,465 $26,580
2020 $30 $33,684 $3,465 $30,219
2019 $48 $30,687 $3,465 $27,222
2018 $64 $29,266 $3,466 $25,800
2017 $64 $30,618 $3,466 $27,152
2016 $65 $27,568 $3,466 $24,102
2015 $51 $22,630 $3,466 $19,164
2014 $51 $20,862 $3,465 $17,397
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.