Seller's Agent in 2019
Joy Nelson
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
(605) 956-0407
262 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,177 - $183,000
Great 2 bedroom bungalow. One bath, new roof and just freshly paint exterior also. Nice floor plan, close to school with detached garage!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Jamie D | $102,500 | -- | |
| Skyview Construction Co Llc | -- | First Dakota Title - Waterto | |
| South Dakota Housing Authority | -- | Sdhda | |
| South Dakota Housing Development Authori | $80,351 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Sold | $102,500 | -10.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $115,000 | +85.5% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Sold | $62,000 | -12.3% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | For Sale | $70,700 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $134,329 | $32,446 | $101,883 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $134,329 | $32,446 | $101,883 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $126,527 | $29,496 | $97,031 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $102,831 | $24,580 | $78,251 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $96,870 | $22,345 | $74,525 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $96,870 | $22,345 | $74,525 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $89,737 | $19,430 | $70,307 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $86,250 | $17,991 | $68,259 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $78,117 | $16,063 | $62,054 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $71,016 | $14,603 | $56,413 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $66,537 | $12,810 | $53,727 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,537 | $12,810 | $53,727 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joy Nelson
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
(605) 956-0407
262 in this area
300 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DAVID FUCHS
HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kathy VandeZande
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 30-3723
APN: 010134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.