Seller's Agent in 2021
Bill Jackson
Real Living at Home
(202) 256-9530
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $404,000
80% New Construction On This Fully Detached Renovated Expanded Three Bedroom Two Bath Bungalow In Sought After Deanwood! All New Roof, Windows, HVAC, Plumbing, Electrical, Stainless Kitchen Appliances and Washer/Dryer. Features En Suite Separate Laundry Room With Storage. Rear Off Street Parking. Priced To Sell! Additional Photos Coming Soon. We Love HPAP!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(202) 518-8781 bill.jackson@parlayrealestate.com RLAH @properties License #BR200200557 Listed on: 01/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(202) 399-9000 margy4257@gmail.com Ivan Brown Realty, Inc. License #588591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlet Shawnte Nicole | $380,000 | Kvs Title Llc | |
| Lt Investments Llc | $88,000 | -- | |
| Golden Adalaide V | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamlet Shawnte Nicole | $42,840 | |
| Open | Hamlet Shawnte Nicole | $322,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Adalaide V | $29,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2021 01/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2021 01/09/21 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | For Sale | $380,000 | +331.8% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | Sold | $88,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Off Market | $88,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2013 06/15/13 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $418,180 | $149,700 | $268,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $414,170 | $145,880 | $268,290 |
| 2023 | $0 | $398,290 | $139,860 | $258,430 |
| 2022 | $0 | $360,630 | $137,520 | $223,110 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $214,520 | $135,490 | $79,030 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $208,950 | $131,080 | $77,870 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $168,570 | $127,300 | $41,270 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $156,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $151,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $141,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $125,460 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bill Jackson
Real Living at Home
(202) 256-9530
41 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Cameron Griffith
Compass
(302) 547-0026
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Margaret Rogers
Ivan Brown Realty, Inc.
(301) 807-4602
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debra Byrd
Fairfax Realty Premier
(240) 304-7853
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DCDC494256
APN: 5265-0014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.