313 8th St NW Charlottesville, VA 22903
10th and Page NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 8th St NW, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $530,896, approximately $253 per square foot. 313 8th St NW is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Bought by
Drame Kandioura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Bought by
Drame Kandioura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drame Kandioura | $73,500 | -- | |
| Drame Kandioura | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $437,500 | $128,800 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $383,600 | $103,000 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $374,200 | $93,600 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $339,600 | $74,900 | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $303,000 | $62,400 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $281,100 | $62,400 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $281,100 | $62,400 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $240,100 | $49,900 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $222,700 | $41,600 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $207,600 | $32,000 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $207,600 | $32,000 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $207,600 | $32,000 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map