313 9th St Mindenmines, MO 64769
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 9th St, Mindenmines, MO 64769 and is currently estimated at $142,500, approximately $74 per square foot. 313 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Liberal Elementary School, Liberal Middle School, and Liberal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $21,240 | $660 | $20,580 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $18,790 | $660 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $18,790 | $660 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $17,620 | $660 | $16,960 |
| 2021 | $38 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $630 | $0 | $630 |
| 2019 | $35 | $630 | $0 | $630 |
| 2018 | $34 | $630 | $0 | $630 |
| 2017 | $41 | $810 | $0 | $810 |
| 2016 | $41 | $810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map