313 Albert Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $261,250
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Albert Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $247,563, approximately $180 per square foot. 313 Albert Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Ludovico Hilda L and Ludovico U
Bought by
Ludovico Hilda L and Ludovico U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Ludovico Hilda
Bought by
Ludovico Hilda L and Ludovico U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludovico Hilda L | -- | -- | |
| Ludovico Hilda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $118,000 | $33,100 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $118,000 | $33,100 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $105,000 | $33,100 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map