$75,000
$75K PRICE INCREASE

313 Avenue B Hereford, TX 79045

Estimated payment $505/month

Total Views 1,697
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$69 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Storm Windows
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

Nice fixer upper
Starter home

Listing Agent

Raul Valdez

Raymond Guzman REALTORS License #557348 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,258

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as 6000 - All areas in the 6000's

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Storm Windows

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (806) 346-5140

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,258

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 100x200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • Directions: From Hwy 60 turn north on 25 Mile Ave turn E. on Grand W. Ave B
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Contract Information:Flood Insur Required: Flood Insur is NOT required
  • Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Property Information:Fixture Lease(s)2: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Square Feet: 20038.0
  • Property Information:Dwelling Faces: East
  • Property Information:Carport: No
  • Taxes and Legal Information:Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Bathrooms Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • AC:Electric: Yes
  • Water Heater:_pound_ Heaters: 1
  • StoriesLevels:Single: Yes
  • HOA Info:HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
  • Foundation:Pier Beam: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Property Information:Lot Size Dimensions: 100x200
  • Property Information:Style2: Ranch
  • Laundry Features:Hook-Up Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Lender Owned:Lender Owned: No
  • Potential Short Sale:Potential Short Sale: No
  • Foreclosed:Foreclosed: No
  • Exterior:Stucco2: Yes
  • Laundry Location:Kitchen: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Fence:Chain Link: Yes
  • AC:Gas: Yes
  • AC:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric9: Yes
  • Heat:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Bathrooms 14 Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms 12 Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Fireplace Location:Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 1.0
  • Property Information:Attached Garage: No
  • Property Information:Detached Garage: Yes
  • Property Information:RV Parking: No
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Kitchen, Hook-Up Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Phone: 806-346-5140
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1900
  • Zoning Description: 6000 - All areas in the 6000's

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1258.5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,259 $62,290 $16,000 $46,290
2024 $1,147 $58,130 $16,000 $42,130
2023 $1,126 $55,950 $16,000 $39,950
2022 $1,152 $52,500 $16,000 $36,500
2021 $981 $41,680 $7,000 $34,680
2020 $924 $40,040 $7,000 $33,040
2019 $795 $34,630 $7,000 $27,630
2018 $737 $32,200 $7,000 $25,200
2017 $704 $30,500 $7,000 $23,500
2016 $695 $30,500 $7,000 $23,500
2015 -- $30,500 $7,000 $23,500
2014 -- $26,300 $7,000 $19,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $75 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®

Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-2544

APN: 1900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.