313 Blacks Rd East Freedom, PA 16637
Estimated Value: $109,562 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Blacks Rd, East Freedom, PA 16637 and is currently estimated at $129,391, approximately $96 per square foot. 313 Blacks Rd is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Bristow Doris L and Baker Ruth C
Bought by
Baker Warren C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Warren C | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Bristow Doris L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $9,313 | $75,200 | $10,400 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $210 | $4,830 | $260 | $4,570 |
| 2015 | $210 | $4,830 | $260 | $4,570 |
| 2014 | $210 | $4,830 | $260 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map