313 Broad St Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Broad St, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $402,450, approximately $197 per square foot. 313 Broad St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Bought by
Kaufmann Robert A and Kaufmann Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufmann Robert A | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $7,545 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $6,842 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $6,522 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $161,800 | $24,200 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map